event burgee venue burgee

STONEY POINT RACE 2023

CBBC

Results are final as of 8:55 on March 25, 2023

CBH FLEET

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Copy of Appendix A
Rank FLEET division Boat Class HelmName TCF NewRating R1
18th March 2023 2.35pm
R2
19th March 2023 10.30
1st CBH   SERIAL PEST VX1 Craig McPhee .875   1.0 1.0
2nd CBH   Ffirsty Work Flying 15 Brad Briggs .805   2.0 2.0
3rd CBH   SOUTHERN ACCENTS Austral 24 Dave Marsh .68   5.0 4.0
4th CBH   Issabelle Grace Sonata 6.3 Klaus Schulz .665   6.0 6.0
5th CBH   Narina Farr 6 Michael Burke 0.675   8.0 5.0
6th CBH   Sundowner Farr 6 Gavin Lloyd-Jones 0.675   11.0 7.0
7th CBH   SERENDIPIDY Compas 750 Adrian Shilling .725   10.0 8.0
8th CBH   Roffl Flying 15 John Philips .820   9.0 9.0
9th CBH   Just Cruising Boomerang 20 Rob Edgar .640   3.0 16.0 DNC
9th CBH   Fat Controller A Class Cat Mick Mcguire 1.146   16.0 DNC 3.0
11th CBH   NoTime To sail Flinders 7.8 Titch Timmermans .661   4.0 16.0 DNC
12th CBH   Izzy M Farr 6 David Morton 0.675   12.0 10.0
13th CBH   Blase Farr 6 Brian O'Flaherty 0.675   7.0 16.0 DNC
14th CBH   Optimist Sunmaid 20 Rod Wenham .624   13.0 16.0 DNC
15th CBH   Sea Eagle noelex 25 Geoff Barrow .725   16.0 DNF 16.0 DNC

Competitors may raise concern/comments regarding the PROVISIONAL RESULTS via the racing committee email for at least 7 days post race.day. Scoring committee will consider any concerns and plan to issue FINAL RESULTS prior to the next scheduled race in the series

R1 - CBH FLEET - 18th March 2023 at 2.35pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET division Boat Class HelmName TCF NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 CBH   SERIAL PEST VX1 Craig McPhee .875   0.48.55 0.42.48 0.00.00 0.875
2 CBH   Ffirsty Work Flying 15 Brad Briggs .805   1.05.32 0.52.45 0.12.22 0.653
3 CBH   Just Cruising Boomerang 20 Rob Edgar .640   1.27.20 0.55.54 0.20.27 0.49
4 CBH   NoTime To sail Flinders 7.8 Titch Timmermans .661   1.27.33 0.57.52 0.22.48 0.489
5 CBH   SOUTHERN ACCENTS Austral 24 Dave Marsh .68   1.25.13 0.57.57 0.22.16 0.502
6 CBH   Issabelle Grace Sonata 6.3 Klaus Schulz .665   1.30.04 0.59.54 0.25.42 0.475
7 CBH   Blase Farr 6 Brian O'Flaherty 0.675   1.28.54 1.00.00 0.25.29 0.481
8 CBH   Narina Farr 6 Michael Burke 0.675   1.28.57 1.00.02 0.25.32 0.481
9 CBH   Roffl Flying 15 John Philips .820   1.13.18 1.00.06 0.21.06 0.584
10 CBH   SERENDIPIDY Compas 750 Adrian Shilling .725   1.23.30 1.00.32 0.24.28 0.513
11 CBH   Sundowner Farr 6 Gavin Lloyd-Jones 0.675   1.30.02 1.00.46 0.26.37 0.475
12 CBH   Izzy M Farr 6 David Morton 0.675   1.32.54 1.02.42 0.29.29 0.461
13 CBH   Optimist Sunmaid 20 Rod Wenham .624   1.45.43 1.05.58 0.37.07 0.405
14 CBH   Sea Eagle noelex 25 Geoff Barrow .725   DNF      

R2 - CBH FLEET - 19th March 2023 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET division Boat Class HelmName TCF NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 CBH   SERIAL PEST VX1 Craig McPhee .875   1.01.15 0.53.36 0.00.00 0.875
2 CBH   Ffirsty Work Flying 15 Brad Briggs .805   1.15.07 1.00.28 0.08.32 0.713
3 CBH   Fat Controller A Class Cat Mick Mcguire 1.146   0.54.50 1.02.50 0.08.04 0.977
4 CBH   SOUTHERN ACCENTS Austral 24 Dave Marsh .68   1.32.27 1.02.52 0.13.38 0.58
5 CBH   Narina Farr 6 Michael Burke 0.675   1.33.18 1.02.59 0.13.54 0.574
6 CBH   Issabelle Grace Sonata 6.3 Klaus Schulz .665   1.34.50 1.03.04 0.14.14 0.565
7 CBH   Sundowner Farr 6 Gavin Lloyd-Jones 0.675   1.34.07 1.03.32 0.14.43 0.569
8 CBH   SERENDIPIDY Compas 750 Adrian Shilling .725   1.28.22 1.04.04 0.14.27 0.606
9 CBH   Roffl Flying 15 John Philips .820   1.18.34 1.04.25 0.13.13 0.682
10 CBH   Izzy M Farr 6 David Morton 0.675   1.41.24 1.08.27 0.22.00 0.529



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com