event burgee venue burgee

CBBC REDTOP SUMMER SPRINT SERIES 2022-2023

CBBC

Results are final as of 11:23 on October 24, 2022

Competitors may raise concerns/comments regarding so marked PROVISIONAL RESULTS via the Racing Committee email (racing_subcommittee@claytonbayboatclub.org.au) for at least 7 days post race day. Scoring committee will consider any concerns and plan to issue FINAL RESULTS prior to the next scheduled race in the series.

SPRINT SERIES - NHC Div 1 FLEET - 3RD OCTOBER 2022 at 1030/1035

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET Boat Class HelmName Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 NHC Div 1 JESSIE G HUNTER 216 COLIN GRUNDY .718 0.718 0.38.12 0.27.26 0.00.00 0.718
2 NHC Div 1 ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS .823 0.823 0.37.24 0.30.47 0.04.04 0.733
3 NHC Div 1 SERIAL PEST VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE .910 0.910 DNF      

SPRINT SERIES - NHC Div 2 FLEET - 3RD OCTOBER 2022 at 1030/1035

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET Boat Class HelmName Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 NHC Div 2 MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH .646 0.650 0.45.52 0.29.38 0.00.00 0.646
2 NHC Div 2 ANOQUA SONATA 7 GEOFF PERRY .658 0.661 0.45.13 0.29.45 0.00.11 0.655
3 NHC Div 2 BLASE FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY .668 0.671 044.33 0.29.46 0.00.12 0.665
4 NHC Div 2 NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE .651 0.652 0.45.58 0.29.55 0.00.27 0.645
5 NHC Div 2 ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ .646 0.643 0.47.57 0.30.59 0.02.05 0.618
6 NHC Div 2 ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON .684 0.681 0.46.41 0.31.56 0.03.22 0.635
7 NHC Div 2 SUNDOWNER FARR 6 Gavin LLoyd-Jones .660 0.657 0.48.29 0.32.00 0.03.35 0.611
8 NHC Div 2 REBEL MAZRAM 720C DAVID HOGG .725 0.725 DSQ      

SPRINT SERIES - CBH Div 1 FLEET - 3RD OCTOBER 2022 at 1030/1035

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET Boat Class HelmName TCF NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 CBH Div 1 JESSIE G HUNTER 216 COLIN GRUNDY .745   0.38.12 0.28.28 0.00.00 0.745
2 CBH Div 1 ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS .820   0.37.24 0.30.40 0.02.42 0.761
3 CBH Div 1 SERIAL PEST VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE .875   DNF      

SPRINT SERIES - CBH Div 2 FLEET - 3RD OCTOBER 2022 at 1030/1035

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET Boat Class HelmName TCF NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 CBH Div 2 BLASE FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY .675   044.33 0.30.04 0.00.00 0.675
2 CBH Div 2 MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH .657   0.45.52 0.30.08 0.00.06 0.656
3 CBH Div 2 ANOQUA SONATA 7 GEOFF PERRY .667   0.45.13 0.30.10 0.00.08 0.665
4 CBH Div 2 NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE .675   0.45.58 0.31.02 0.01.25 0.654
5 CBH Div 2 ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ .665   0.47.57 0.31.53 0.02.44 0.627
6 CBH Div 2 SUNDOWNER FARR 6 Gavin LLoyd-Jones .675   0.48.29 0.32.44 0.03.56 0.62
7 CBH Div 2 ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON .725   0.46.41 0.33.51 0.05.12 0.644
8 CBH Div 2 REBEL MAZRAM 720C DAVID HOGG .725   DSQ      



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com