event burgee venue burgee

CBBC REDTOP SUMMER SPRINT SERIES 2022-2023

CBBC

Results are provisional as of 18:54 on October 3, 2022

Competitors may raise concerns/comments regarding so marked PROVISIONAL RESULTS via the Racing Committee email (racing_subcommittee@claytonbayboatclub.org.au) for at least 7 days post race day. Scoring committee will consider any concerns and plan to issue FINAL RESULTS prior to the next scheduled race in the series.

SPRINT SERIES - NHC Div 1 FLEET - 3RD OCTOBER 2022 at 1030/1035

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET Boat Class HelmName Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NHC Div 1 JESSIE G HUNTER 216 COLIN GRUNDY .718 0.718 0.38.12 0.27.26 0.00.00 0.718 1.0
2 NHC Div 1 ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS .823 0.823 0.37.24 0.30.47 0.04.04 0.733 2.0
3 NHC Div 1 SERIAL PEST VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE .910 0.910 DNF       9.0

SPRINT SERIES - NHC Div 2 FLEET - 3RD OCTOBER 2022 at 1030/1035

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET Boat Class HelmName Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NHC Div 2 MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH .646 0.650 0.45.52 0.29.38 0.00.00 0.646 1.0
2 NHC Div 2 ANOQUA SONATA 7 GEOFF PERRY .658 0.661 0.45.13 0.29.45 0.00.11 0.655 2.0
3 NHC Div 2 BLASE FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY .668 0.671 044.33 0.29.46 0.00.12 0.665 3.0
4 NHC Div 2 NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE .651 0.652 0.45.58 0.29.55 0.00.27 0.645 4.0
5 NHC Div 2 ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ .646 0.643 0.47.57 0.30.59 0.02.05 0.618 5.0
6 NHC Div 2 ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON .684 0.681 0.46.41 0.31.56 0.03.22 0.635 6.0
7 NHC Div 2 SUNDOWNER FARR 6 Gavin LLoyd-Jones .660 0.657 0.48.29 0.32.00 0.03.35 0.611 7.0
8 NHC Div 2 REBEL MAZRAM 720C DAVID HOGG .725 0.725 DSQ       16.0

SPRINT SERIES - NHC FLEET - 3RD OCTOBER 2022 at 1030/1035

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET Boat Class HelmName Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NHC JESSIE G HUNTER 216 COLIN GRUNDY .723 0.770 0.38.12 0.27.37 0.00.00 0.723 1.0
2 NHC BLASE FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY .645 0.656 044.33 0.28.44 0.01.44 0.62 2.0
3 NHC NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE .637 0.641 0.45.58 0.29.17 0.02.37 0.601 3.0
4 NHC ANOQUA SONATA 7 GEOFF PERRY .662 0.659 0.45.13 0.29.56 0.03.30 0.611 4.0
5 NHC MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH .663 0.655 0.45.52 0.30.25 0.04.13 0.602 5.0
6 NHC SUNDOWNER FARR 6 Gavin LLoyd-Jones .634 0.626 0.48.29 0.30.44 0.04.55 0.57 6.0
7 NHC ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ .657 0.646 0.47.57 0.31.30 0.05.55 0.576 7.0
8 NHC ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON .684 0.671 0.46.41 0.31.56 0.06.18 0.592 8.0
9 NHC ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS .910 0.890 0.37.24 0.34.02 0.07.03 0.738 9.0
10 NHC SERIAL PEST VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE .978 0.978 DNF       24.0
10 NHC REBEL MAZRAM 720C DAVID HOGG .725 0.725 DSQ       24.0

SPRINT SERIES - CBH Div 1 FLEET - 3RD OCTOBER 2022 at 1030/1035

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET Boat Class HelmName TCF NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CBH Div 1 JESSIE G HUNTER 216 COLIN GRUNDY .745   0.38.12 0.28.28 0.00.00 0.745 1.0
2 CBH Div 1 ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS .820   0.37.24 0.30.40 0.02.42 0.761 2.0
3 CBH Div 1 SERIAL PEST VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE .875   DNF       9.0

SPRINT SERIES - CBH FLEET - 3RD OCTOBER 2022 at 1030/1035

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET Boat Class HelmName TCF NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CBH JESSIE G HUNTER 216 COLIN GRUNDY .745   0.38.12 0.28.28 0.00.00 0.745 1.0
2 CBH BLAS'E FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY 0.675   044.33 0.30.04 0.02.23 0.639 2.0
3 CBH MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH .657   0.45.52 0.30.08 0.02.33 0.62 3.0
4 CBH ANOQUA SONATA 7 GEOFF PERRY .667   0.45.13 0.30.10 0.02.33 0.629 4.0
5 CBH ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS .820   0.37.24 0.30.40 0.02.42 0.761 5.0
6 CBH NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE .675   0.45.58 0.31.02 0.03.48 0.619 6.0
7 CBH ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ .665   0.47.57 0.31.53 0.05.09 0.594 7.0
8 CBH SUNDOWNER FARR 6 Gavin LLoyd-Jones .675   0.48.29 0.32.44 0.06.19 0.587 8.0
9 CBH ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON .725   0.46.41 0.33.51 0.07.26 0.61 9.0
10 CBH SERIAL PEST VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE .875   DNF       24.0
10 CBH REBEL MAZRAM 720C DAVID HOGG .725   DSQ       24.0

SPRINT SERIES - CBH Div 2 FLEET - 3RD OCTOBER 2022 at 1030/1035

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET Boat Class HelmName TCF NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CBH Div 2 BLASE FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY .675   044.33 0.30.04 0.00.00 0.675 1.0
2 CBH Div 2 MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH .657   0.45.52 0.30.08 0.00.06 0.656 2.0
3 CBH Div 2 ANOQUA SONATA 7 GEOFF PERRY .667   0.45.13 0.30.10 0.00.08 0.665 3.0
4 CBH Div 2 NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE .675   0.45.58 0.31.02 0.01.25 0.654 4.0
5 CBH Div 2 ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ .665   0.47.57 0.31.53 0.02.44 0.627 5.0
6 CBH Div 2 SUNDOWNER FARR 6 Gavin LLoyd-Jones .675   0.48.29 0.32.44 0.03.56 0.62 6.0
7 CBH Div 2 ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON .725   0.46.41 0.33.51 0.05.12 0.644 7.0
8 CBH Div 2 REBEL MAZRAM 720C DAVID HOGG .725   DSQ       16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com