event burgee venue burgee

CBBC RED TOP LONG SERIES 2022-2023

CBBC

Results are provisional as of 7:51 on October 6, 2022

Competitors may raise concern/comments regarding the PROVISIONAL RESULTS via the racing committee email for at least 7 days post race.day. Scoring committee will consider any concerns and plan to issue FINAL RESULTS prior to the next scheduled race in the series

R1 - Div 1 NHC FLEET - 1ST OCTOBER 2022 at 1430/1435

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET division Boat Class HelmName Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Div 1 NHC   JESSIE G HUNTER 216 COLIN GRUNDY .756 0.756 1.35.21 1.12.05 0.00.00 0.756 1.0
2 Div 1 NHC   ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS .809 0.809 1.34.49 1.16.42 0.05.43 0.76 2.0
3 Div 1 NHC   SERIAL PEST VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE .922 0.922 DNF       9.0

R1 - Div 2 NHC FLEET - 1ST OCTOBER 2022 at 1430/1435

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET division Boat Class HelmName Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Div 2 NHC   SERENDIPITY COMPASS 750 MOD ADRIAN SCHILLING 0.724 0.733 1.35.34 1.09.11 0.00.00 0.724 1.0
2 Div 2 NHC   BLASE FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY 0.667 0.675 1.43.46 1.09.13 0.00.02 0.667 2.0
3 Div 2 NHC   TINDERY FARR 7500 RAY ROOTSEY 0.725 0.731 1.36.05 1.09.40 0.00.39 0.72 3.0
4 Div 2 NHC   ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ 0.659 0.664 1.46.02 1.09.53 0.01.02 0.653 4.0
5 Div 2 NHC   ANOQUA SONATA 7 GEOFF PERRY 0.667 0.670 1.45.23 1.10.17 0.01.39 0.657 5.0
6 Div 2 NHC   MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH 0.670 0.668 1.46.19 1.11.14 0.03.03 0.651 6.0
7 Div 2 NHC   NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE 0.663 0.657 1.51.29 1.13.55 0.07.07 0.621 7.0
8 Div 2 NHC   IZZY-M FARR 6 DAVID MORTON 0.667 0.660 1.51.53 1.14.38 0.08.09 0.618 8.0
9 Div 2 NHC   SHIMMER FARR 7500 FRED MEURING .700 0.693 1.46.42 1.14.41 0.07.51 0.648 9.0
10 Div 2 NHC   ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON 0.715 0.706 1.50.43 1.19.10 0.13.57 0.625 10.0
11 Div 2 NHC   JUST CRUISING BOOMERANG 20 ROB EDGAR 0.648 0.648 DNF       18.0

R1 - NHC FLEET - 1ST OCTOBER 2022 at 1430/1435

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET division Boat Class HelmName Rating NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 NHC   TINDERY FARR 7500 RAY ROOTSEY 0.692 0.733 1.36.05 1.06.29 0.00.00 0.692 1.0
2 NHC   BLASE FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY 0.658 0.670 1.43.46 1.08.17 0.02.43 0.641 2.0
3 NHC   SERENDIPITY COMPASS 750 MOD ADRIAN SCHILLING 0.719 0.730 1.35.34 1.08.43 0.03.05 0.696 3.0
4 NHC   ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ 0.661 0.664 1.46.02 1.10.05 0.05.27 0.627 4.0
5 NHC   MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH 0.660 0.663 1.46.19 1.10.10 0.05.34 0.625 5.0
6 NHC   ANOQUA SONATA 7 GEOFF PERRY 0.666 0.669 1.45.23 1.10.11 0.05.33 0.631 6.0
7 NHC   JESSIE G HUNTER 216 COLIN GRUNDY 0.752 0.749 1.35.21 1.11.42 0.06.56 0.697 7.0
8 NHC   SHIMMER FARR 7500 FRED MEURING .692 0.686 1.46.42 1.13.50 0.10.37 0.623 8.0
9 NHC   NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE 0.663 0.657 1.51.29 1.13.55 0.11.12 0.596 9.0
10 NHC   IZZY-M FARR 6 DAVID MORTON 0.669 0.662 1.51.53 1.14.51 0.12.30 0.594 10.0
11 NHC   ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS 0.823 0.814 1.34.49 1.18.02 0.14.02 0.701 11.0
12 NHC   ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON 0.713 0.704 1.50.43 1.18.56 0.17.28 0.601 12.0
13 NHC   SERIAL PEST VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE 0.962 0.962 DNF       26.0
13 NHC   JUST CRUISING BOOMERANG 20 ROB EDGAR 0.650 0.650 DNF       26.0

R1 - Div 1 CBH FLEET - 1ST OCTOBER 2022 at 1430/1435

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET division Boat Class HelmName TCF NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Div 1 CBH   JESSIE G HUNTER 216 COLIN GRUNDY .745   1.35.21 1.11.02 0.00.00 0.745 1.0
2 Div 1 CBH   ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS .82   1.34.49 1.17.45 0.08.11 0.749 2.0
3 Div 1 CBH   SERIAL PEST VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE .875   DNF       9.0

R1 - CBH FLEET - 1ST OCTOBER 2022 at 1430/1435

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET division Boat Class HelmName TCF NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 CBH   SERENDIPITY COMPASS 750 MOD ADRIAN SCHILLING .725   1.35.34 1.09.17 0.00.00 0.725 1.0
2 CBH   TINDERY FARR 7500 RAY ROOTSEY .725   1.36.05 1.09.40 0.00.31 0.721 2.0
3 CBH   MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH .657   1.46.19 1.09.51 0.00.52 0.652 3.0
4 CBH   BLAZ'E FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY .675   1.43.46 1.10.03 0.01.07 0.668 4.0
5 CBH   ANOQUA SONATA 7 GEOFF PERRY .667   1.45.23 1.10.17 0.01.30 0.657 5.0
6 CBH   ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ .665   1.46.02 1.10.31 0.01.51 0.653 6.0
7 CBH   JESSIE G HUNTER 216 COLIN GRUNDY .745   1.35.21 1.11.02 0.02.21 0.727 7.0
8 CBH   NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE 0.675   1.51.29 1.15.15 0.08.50 0.621 8.0
9 CBH   IZZY-M FARR 6 DAVID MORTON .675   1.51.53 1.15.31 0.09.14 0.619 9.0
10 CBH   SHIMMER FARR 7500 FRED MEURING .725   1.46.42 1.17.21 0.11.08 0.649 10.0
11 CBH   ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS .820   1.34.49 1.17.45 0.10.19 0.731 11.0
12 CBH   ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON .725   1.50.43 1.20.16 0.15.09 0.626 12.0
13 CBH   SERIAL PEST VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE .875   DNF       27.0
13 CBH   JUST CRUISING BOOMERANG 20 ROB EDGAR .640   DNF       27.0

R1 - Div 2 CBH FLEET - 1ST OCTOBER 2022 at 1430/1435

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank FLEET division Boat Class HelmName TCF NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Div 2 CBH   SERENDIPITY COMPASS 750 MOD ADRIAN SCHILLING .725   1.35.34 1.09.17 0.00.00 0.725 1.0
2 Div 2 CBH   TINDERY FARR 7500 RAY ROOTSEY .725   1.36.05 1.09.40 0.00.31 0.721 2.0
3 Div 2 CBH   MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH .657   1.46.19 1.09.51 0.00.52 0.652 3.0
4 Div 2 CBH   BLASE FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY .675   1.43.46 1.10.03 0.01.07 0.668 4.0
5 Div 2 CBH   ANOQUA SONATA 7 GEOFF PERRY .667   1.45.23 1.10.17 0.01.30 0.657 5.0
6 Div 2 CBH   ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ .665   1.46.02 1.10.31 0.01.51 0.653 6.0
7 Div 2 CBH   NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE .675   1.51.29 1.15.15 0.08.50 0.621 7.0
8 Div 2 CBH   IZZY-M FARR 6 DAVID MORTON .675   1.51.53 1.15.31 0.09.14 0.619 8.0
9 Div 2 CBH   SHIMMER FARR 7500 FRED MEURING .725   1.46.42 1.17.21 0.11.08 0.649 9.0
10 Div 2 CBH   ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON .725   1.50.43 1.20.16 0.15.09 0.626 10.0
11 Div 2 CBH   JUST CRUISING BOOMERANG 20 ROB EDGAR .64   DNF       18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com