event burgee venue burgee

CBBC REDTOP SUMMER LONG SERIES 2021-2022

CBBC

Results are provisional as of 16:48 on May 7 2022

Competitors may raise concern/comments regarding the PROVISIONAL RESULTS via the racing committee email for at least 7 days post race.day. Scoring committee will consider any concerns and plan to issue FINAL RESULTS prior to the next scheduled race in the series

Race 7 LONG SERIES - NHC Fleet - 7th May 2022 at 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JUST CRUISING BOOMERANG 20 ROB EDGAR 0.610 0.617 1.22.16 0.50.11 0.00.00 0.61 1.0
2 MOONDANCER FARR 6 KYM HUGHES 0.633 0.638 1.20.19 0.50.50 0.01.02 0.625 2.0
3 ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ 0.626 0.629 1.21.53 0.51.16 0.01.43 0.613 3.0
4 MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH 0.633 0.635 1.21.40 0.51.42 0.02.23 0.614 4.0
5 SOUTHERN ACCENTS AUSTRAL 24 DAVID MARSH 0.666 0.667 1.17.52 0.51.52 0.02.31 0.644 5.0
6 NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE 0.631 0.632 1.22.33 0.52.05 0.03.01 0.608 6.0
7 JESSIE G HUNTER 216 COLIN GRUNDY 0.733 0.733 1.11.24 0.52.20 0.02.56 0.703 7.0
8 ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON 0.702 0.702 1.14.48 0.52.31 0.03.19 0.671 8.0
9 ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS 0.775 0.774 1.10.37 0.54.44 0.05.52 0.711 9.0
10 IZZY-M FARR 6 DAVID MORTON 0.668 0.667 1.22.32 0.55.08 0.07.25 0.608 10.0

Race 7 LONG SERIES - CBH Fleet - 7th May 2022 at 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class HelmName AMS NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JUST CRUISING BOOMERANG 20 ROB EDGAR .640   1.22.16 0.52.39 0.00.00 0.64 1.0
2 SOUTHERN ACCENTS AUSTRAL 24 DAVID MARSH .68   1.17.52 0.52.57 0.00.26 0.676 2.0
3 JESSIE G HUNTER 216 COLIN GRUNDY .745   1.11.24 0.53.12 0.00.44 0.737 3.0
4 MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH .657   1.21.40 0.53.39 0.01.32 0.645 4.0
5 MOONDANCER FARR 6 KYM HUGHES 0.675   1.20.19 0.54.13 0.02.19 0.656 5.0
6 ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON .725   1.14.48 0.54.14 0.02.11 0.704 6.0
7 ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ .665   1.21.53 0.54.27 0.02.43 0.643 7.0
8 NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE 0.675   1.22.33 0.55.43 0.04.33 0.638 8.5
8 IZZY-M FARR 6 DAVID MORTON .675   1.22.32 0.55.43 0.04.32 0.638 8.5
10 ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS .820   1.10.37 0.57.54 0.06.25 0.746 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com