event burgee venue burgee

CBBC REDTOP SUMMER SPRINT SERIES 2021-2022

CBBC

Results are final as of 8:37 on April 23, 2022

Competitors may raise concerns/comments regarding so marked PROVISIONAL RESULTS via the Racing Committee email (racing_subcommittee@claytonbayboatclub.org.au) for at least 7 days post race day. Scoring committee will consider any concerns and plan to issue FINAL RESULTS prior to the next scheduled race in the series.

RACE 6 - NHC Fleet - 3rd April 2022 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS 0.765 0.790 1.13.44 0.56.24 0.00.00 0.765 1.0
2 SERIAL PEST VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE 0.929 0.956 1.09.16 1.04.21 0.08.33 0.814 2.0
3 SOUTHERN ACCENTS AUSTRAL 24 DAVID MARSH 0.682 0.693 1.38.19 1.07.03 0.15.37 0.574 3.0
4 O/REALLY FARR 740 SPORT GARY JONGEWAARD 0.760 0.766 1.30.18 1.08.38 0.16.05 0.625 4.0
5 ANOQUA SONATA 7 GEOFF PERRY 0.667 0.666 1.46.19 1.10.55 0.21.45 0.531 5.0
6 XANADU RL 28 GEOFF SAUNDERSON 0.692 0.688 1.43.46 1.11.48 0.22.15 0.544 6.0
7 ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ 0.634 0.629 1.54.56 1.12.52 0.25.58 0.491 7.0
8 NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE 0.640 0.632 1.57.18 1.15.04 0.29.10 0.481 8.0
9 BLASE FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY 0.655 0.646 1.55.57 1.15.57 0.29.50 0.486 9.0
10 SUNDOWNER FARR 6 Gavin LLoyd-Jones 0.645 0.636 1.57.56 1.16.04 0.30.29 0.478 10.0
11 MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH 0.661 0.650 1.57.02 1.17.22 0.31.42 0.482 11.0
12 JESSIE G HUNTER 216 COLIN GRUNDY 0.737 0.723 1.46.56 1.18.49 0.30.24 0.527 12.0
13 ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON 0.707 0.695 1.57.33 1.23.06 0.37.46 0.48 13.0

RACE 6 - CBH Fleet - 3rd April 2022 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class HelmName AMS NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS .820   1.13.44 1.00.28 0.00.00 0.82 1.0
2 SERIAL PEST VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE .875   1.09.16 1.00.37 0.00.10 0.873 2.0
3 SOUTHERN ACCENTS AUSTRAL 24 DAVID MARSH .68   1.38.19 1.06.51 0.09.24 0.615 3.0
4 O/REALLY FARR 740 SPORT GARY JONGEWAARD .760   1.30.18 1.08.38 0.10.45 0.67 4.0
5 ANOQUA SONATA 7 GEOFF PERRY .675   1.46.19 1.11.46 0.16.45 0.569 5.0
6 XANADU RL 28 GEOFF SAUNDERSON .692   1.43.46 1.11.48 0.16.24 0.583 6.0
7 ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ .665   1.54.56 1.16.26 0.24.01 0.526 7.0
8 MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH .657   1.57.02 1.16.53 0.25.00 0.517 8.0
9 BLAS'E FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY 0.675   1.55.57 1.18.16 0.26.23 0.521 9.0
10 NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE 0.675   1.57.18 1.19.11 0.27.44 0.515 10.0
11 SUNDOWNER FARR 6 Gavin LLoyd-Jones .675   1.57.56 1.19.36 0.28.22 0.513 11.0
12 JESSIE G HUNTER 216 COLIN GRUNDY .745   1.46.56 1.19.40 0.25.47 0.565 12.0
13 ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON .725   1.57.33 1.25.13 0.34.09 0.514 13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com