event burgee venue burgee

CBBC REDTOP SUMMER LONG SERIES 2021-2022

CBBC

Results are final as of 8:38 on April 23, 2022

Competitors may raise concern/comments regarding the PROVISIONAL RESULTS via the racing committee email for at least 7 days post race.day. Scoring committee will consider any concerns and plan to issue FINAL RESULTS prior to the next scheduled race in the series

race 6 LONG SERIES - NHC Fleet - 2and April 2022 at 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ 0.618 0.626 1.13.14 0.45.15 0.00.00 0.618 1.0
2 SERIAL PEST VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE 0.927 0.934 0.51.00 0.47.17 0.02.11 0.887 2.0
3 XANADU RL 28 GEOFF SAUNDERSON 0.666 0.670 1.11.25 0.47.34 0.03.28 0.634 3.0
4 ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS 0.773 0.775 1.02.16 0.48.08 0.03.43 0.727 4.0
5 BLASE FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY 0.632 0.633 1.16.33 0.48.23 0.04.56 0.591 5.0
6 ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON 0.702 0.702 1.08.59 0.48.26 0.04.31 0.656 6.0
7 SOUTHERN ACCENTS AUSTRAL 24 DAVID MARSH 0.667 0.666 1.13.26 0.48.59 0.05.35 0.616 7.0
8 MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH 0.636 0.633 1.18.34 0.49.58 0.07.24 0.576 8.0
9 JESSIE G HUNTER 216 COLIN GRUNDY 0.735 0.733 1.09.14 0.50.53 0.07.39 0.654 9.0
10 NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE 0.633 0.631 1.21.03 0.51.18 0.09.33 0.558 10.0
11 SHIMMER FARR 7500 FRED MEURING 0.654 0.652 1.18.40 0.51.27 0.09.28 0.575 11.0

race 6 LONG SERIES - CBH Fleet - 2and April 2022 at 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class HelmName AMS NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SERIAL PEST VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE .875   0.51.00 0.44.38 0.00.00 0.875 1.0
2 ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ .665   1.13.14 0.48.42 0.06.08 0.609 2.0
3 XANADU RL 28 GEOFF SAUNDERSON .692   1.11.25 0.49.25 0.06.56 0.625 3.0
4 SOUTHERN ACCENTS AUSTRAL 24 DAVID MARSH .68   1.13.26 0.49.56 0.07.48 0.608 4.0
5 ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON .725   1.08.59 0.50.01 0.07.26 0.647 5.0
6 ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS .820   1.02.16 0.51.04 0.07.51 0.717 6.0
7 JESSIE G HUNTER 216 COLIN GRUNDY .745   1.09.14 0.51.35 0.09.20 0.645 7.0
8 MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH .657   1.18.34 0.51.37 0.10.39 0.568 8.0
9 BLAZ'E FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY .675   1.16.33 0.51.40 0.10.26 0.583 9.0
10 NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE 0.675   1.21.03 0.54.43 0.14.56 0.551 10.0
11 SHIMMER FARR 7500 FRED MEURING .725   1.18.40 0.57.02 0.17.07 0.567 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com