event burgee venue burgee

2022 RAT RACE: STONY POINT DIVISION

CLAYTON BAY BOAT CLUB: SOUTH AUSTRALIA

Results are final as of 14:21 on 20TH MARCH 2022

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF RACE 1: STONY POINT DIVISION
19TH MARCH 2022 1430 HOURS
RACE 2: STONY POINT DIV
20TH MARCH 2022 1035 HRS
Total Nett
1st 22 TS SERIAL PEST VX ONE AUS183 CBBC CRAIG MC PHEE W HALE/ RICHARD .875 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 11 TS SOUTHERN ACCENTS AUSTRAL 24 DK 125 CBBC DAVID MARSH JENNY MARSH .680 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 17 TS XANADU RL28 74 CBBC GEOFF SAUNDERSON   .692 5.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
4th 4 TS MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 69 CBBC MIKE SOUTH CECILY SOUTH .657 3.0 7.0 10.0 10.0
5th 12 TS SERENDIPITY COMPASS 750 SERENDIPITY 209 CBBC ADRIAN SCHILLING MARIANNE SCHILLING .725 12.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
6th 2 TS JESSIE G HUNTER 216 216 CBBC COLIN GRUNDY JESSIE GRUNDY STUART .745 9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
7th 6 TS ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 60 CBBC KLAUS SCHULTZ PETER LOMMAN .665 8.0 8.0 16.0 16.0
8th 15 TS BLASE FARR 6 6799 CBBC BRIAN O'FLAHERTY TANIA O'FLAHERTY .675 6.0 11.0 17.0 17.0
9th 18 TS ANOQUA SONATA 7 156 CBBC GEOFFREY PERRY JULIE PERRY .675 7.0 10.0 17.0 17.0
10th 16 TS SEA EAGLE NOELEX 25 1010 CBBC GEOFF BARROW   .725 13.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
11th 3 TS VIXEN VX ONE 127 CBBC IZAAK HART   .875 2.0 21.0 DNS 23.0 23.0
12th 8 TS NARINA FARR 6 6223 CBBC MICHAEL BURKE BERNIE BURKE .675 11.0 14.0 25.0 25.0
13th 5 TS ANDIAMO FARR 7500 F242 CBBC GRANT GIBSON JULIE .725 19.0 9.0 28.0 28.0
14th 10 TS FFRUITION FLYING 15 Ff 3096 GRYC BRAD BRIGGS CHARLES IRWIN .805 16.0 13.0 29.0 29.0
15th 14 TS ROFFL FLYING 15 3791 CBBC JOHN PHILLIPS CRAIG BIRBECK .8 18.0 12.0 30.0 30.0
16th 13 TS JUST CRUISING BOOMERANG 20 DK 194 CBBC ROBERT EDGAR   .653 10.0 21.0 DNS 31.0 31.0
17th 19 TS TINDERRY FARR 7500 7217 CBBC RAY ROOTSEY ALISON ROOTSEY .725 15.0 16.0 31.0 31.0
18th 7 TS WORK IN PROGRESS COURT 650 737 CBBC MARK ENGLAND   .624 14.0 18.0 32.0 32.0
19th 9 TS ISSY M FARR 6 402 CBBC DAVID MORTON   .675 17.0 15.0 32.0 32.0
20th 21 TS SHIMMER FARR 7500 106 CBBC FRED MEURING MARION .725 20.0 17.0 37.0 37.0

RACE 1: STONY POINT DIVISION - 19TH MARCH 2022 at 1430 HOURS

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 22 TS SERIAL PEST VX ONE AUS183 CBBC CRAIG MC PHEE W HALE/ RICHARD .875   1.53.30 1.39.19 0.00.00 0.875 1.0
2 3 TS VIXEN VX ONE 127 CBBC IZAAK HART   .875   1.57.47 1.43.04 0.04.17 0.843 2.0
3 4 TS MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 69 CBBC MIKE SOUTH CECILY SOUTH .657   2.41.19 1.45.59 0.10.09 0.616 3.0
4 11 TS SOUTHERN ACCENTS AUSTRAL 24 DK 125 CBBC DAVID MARSH JENNY MARSH .680   2.36.02 1.46.06 0.09.59 0.636 4.0
5 17 TS XANADU RL28 74 CBBC GEOFF SAUNDERSON   .692   2.39.42 1.50.31 0.16.11 0.622 5.0
6 15 TS BLASE FARR 6 6799 CBBC BRIAN O'FLAHERTY TANIA O'FLAHERTY .675   2.45.19 1.51.35 0.18.11 0.601 6.0
7 18 TS ANOQUA SONATA 7 156 CBBC GEOFFREY PERRY JULIE PERRY .675   2.47.02 1.52.45 0.19.54 0.595 7.0
8 6 TS ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 60 CBBC KLAUS SCHULTZ PETER LOMMAN .665   2.51.16 1.53.54 0.21.55 0.58 8.0
9 2 TS JESSIE G HUNTER 216 216 CBBC COLIN GRUNDY JESSIE GRUNDY STUART .745   2.34.38 1.55.12 0.21.20 0.642 9.0
10 13 TS JUST CRUISING BOOMERANG 20 DK 194 CBBC ROBERT EDGAR   .653   2.56.54 1.55.31 0.24.49 0.561 10.0
11 8 TS NARINA FARR 6 6223 CBBC MICHAEL BURKE BERNIE BURKE .675   2.52.44 1.56.36 0.25.36 0.575 11.0
12 12 TS SERENDIPITY COMPASS 750 SERENDIPITY 209 CBBC ADRIAN SCHILLING MARIANNE SCHILLING .725   2.41.01 1.56.44 0.24.02 0.617 12.0
13 16 TS SEA EAGLE NOELEX 25 1010 CBBC GEOFF BARROW   .725   2.41.55 1.57.23 0.24.56 0.613 13.0
14 7 TS WORK IN PROGRESS COURT 650 737 CBBC MARK ENGLAND   .624   3.08.20 1.57.31 0.29.11 0.527 14.0
15 19 TS TINDERRY FARR 7500 7217 CBBC RAY ROOTSEY ALISON ROOTSEY .725   2.44.03 1.58.56 0.27.04 0.605 15.0
16 10 TS FFRUITION FLYING 15 Ff 3096 GRYC BRAD BRIGGS CHARLES IRWIN .805   2.31.34 2.02.01 0.28.12 0.655 16.0
17 9 TS ISSY M FARR 6 402 CBBC DAVID MORTON   .675   3.01.56 2.02.48 0.34.48 0.546 17.0
18 14 TS ROFFL FLYING 15 3791 CBBC JOHN PHILLIPS CRAIG BIRBECK .8   2.34.50 2.03.52 0.30.42 0.641 18.0
19 5 TS ANDIAMO FARR 7500 F242 CBBC GRANT GIBSON JULIE .725   2.51.13 2.04.08 0.34.14 0.58 19.0
20 21 TS SHIMMER FARR 7500 106 CBBC FRED MEURING MARION .725   2.58.21 2.09.18 0.41.22 0.557 20.0

RACE 2: STONY POINT DIV - 20TH MARCH 2022 at 1035 HRS

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 12 TS SERENDIPITY COMPASS 750 SERENDIPITY 209 CBBC ADRIAN SCHILLING MARIANNE SCHILLING .725   1.28.06 1.03.52 0.00.00 0.725 1.0
2 22 TS SERIAL PEST VX ONE AUS183 CBBC CRAIG MC PHEE W HALE/ RICHARD .875   1.13.19 1.04.09 0.00.19 0.871 2.0
3 11 TS SOUTHERN ACCENTS AUSTRAL 24 DK 125 CBBC DAVID MARSH JENNY MARSH .680   1.37.55 1.06.35 0.03.59 0.652 3.0
4 17 TS XANADU RL28 74 CBBC GEOFF SAUNDERSON   .692   1.36.30 1.06.47 0.04.12 0.662 4.0
5 16 TS SEA EAGLE NOELEX 25 1010 CBBC GEOFF BARROW   .725   1.32.11 1.06.50 0.04.05 0.693 5.0
6 2 TS JESSIE G HUNTER 216 216 CBBC COLIN GRUNDY JESSIE GRUNDY STUART .745   1.30.26 1.07.22 0.04.42 0.706 6.0
7 4 TS MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 69 CBBC MIKE SOUTH CECILY SOUTH .657   1.43.26 1.07.57 0.06.13 0.618 7.0
8 6 TS ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 60 CBBC KLAUS SCHULTZ PETER LOMMAN .665   1.42.36 1.08.14 0.06.33 0.623 8.0
9 5 TS ANDIAMO FARR 7500 F242 CBBC GRANT GIBSON JULIE .725   1.34.39 1.08.37 0.06.33 0.675 9.0
10 18 TS ANOQUA SONATA 7 156 CBBC GEOFFREY PERRY JULIE PERRY .675   1.44.02 1.10.13 0.09.24 0.614 10.0
11 15 TS BLASE FARR 6 6799 CBBC BRIAN O'FLAHERTY TANIA O'FLAHERTY .675   1.44.03 1.10.14 0.09.25 0.614 11.0
12 14 TS ROFFL FLYING 15 3791 CBBC JOHN PHILLIPS CRAIG BIRBECK .8   1.28.18 1.10.38 0.08.28 0.723 12.0
13 10 TS FFRUITION FLYING 15 Ff 3096 GRYC BRAD BRIGGS CHARLES IRWIN .805   1.28.13 1.11.01 0.08.52 0.724 13.0
14 8 TS NARINA FARR 6 6223 CBBC MICHAEL BURKE BERNIE BURKE .675   1.46.18 1.11.45 0.11.40 0.601 14.0
15 9 TS ISSY M FARR 6 402 CBBC DAVID MORTON   .675   1.52.58 1.16.15 0.18.20 0.565 15.0
16 19 TS TINDERRY FARR 7500 7217 CBBC RAY ROOTSEY ALISON ROOTSEY .725   1.46.54 1.17.30 0.18.48 0.597 16.0
17 21 TS SHIMMER FARR 7500 106 CBBC FRED MEURING MARION .725   1.48.24 1.18.35 0.20.18 0.589 17.0
18 7 TS WORK IN PROGRESS COURT 650 737 CBBC MARK ENGLAND   .624   2.16.53 1.25.25 0.34.31 0.467 18.0
19 3 TS VIXEN VX ONE 127 CBBC IZAAK HART   .875   DNS       21.0
19 13 TS JUST CRUISING BOOMERANG 20 DK 194 CBBC ROBERT EDGAR   .653   DNS       21.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com