event burgee venue burgee

2022 RAT RACE : DUNNS LAGOON DIVISION

CLAYTON BAY BOAT CLUB: SOUTH AUSTRALIA

Results are final as of 13.51 on March 20TH 2022

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY RAT RACE : RACE 1
19TH MARCH 2022 1430 HRS
RAT RACE: RACE 2
20 TH MARCH 2022 1030 HRS
Total Nett
1st 11 OTB EMOTIONAL DAMAGE RS200 RS200 GAC DAVID STEELE   108.9 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 2 OTB SHIP HAPPENS FINN 2 GAC BRUCE KONINGS   112 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd 3 OTB WATER GYPSY ARIES 11 CBBC BILL BALEY   143 7.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
4th 5 OTB WHITE SAPPHIRE TASER 1955 GAC PEGGY OFFLER   108 2.0 8.0 10.0 10.0
5th 4 OTB BOO FULMAR f43 CBBC GREG DALE   114 5.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
6th 12 OTB CLOCKWORK SABRE 1460 GAC ALEIDA STEELE   127 6.0 7.0 13.0 13.0
7th 9 OTB NINJA PACER 1 GAC LUCUS BYRNES   127.5 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
8th 10 OTB 151975 LASER LASER RADIAL 151975 GAC CADAN SMITH   118.5 12.0 DNS 4.0 16.0 16.0
9th 1 OTB BLACKOUT CADET INTERNATIONAL 2713 GAC EVIE KONINGS   153 4.0 12.0 DNS 16.0 16.0
10th 8 OTB LOS SABRE 980 GAC DEREK MAXTED   127 10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
11th 6 OTB DINGHY SABRE 1245 CBBC VLADIMIR SIROKY   127 9.0 10.0 19.0 19.0

RAT RACE : RACE 1 - 19TH MARCH 2022 at 1430 HRS

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 11 OTB EMOTIONAL DAMAGE RS200 RS200 GAC DAVID STEELE   108.9   1.52.00 1.42.51 0.00.00 108.9 1.0
2 5 OTB WHITE SAPPHIRE TASER 1955 GAC PEGGY OFFLER   108   1.52.00 1.43.42 0.00.56 108.9 2.0
3 2 OTB SHIP HAPPENS FINN 2 GAC BRUCE KONINGS   112   1.56.11 1.43.44 0.01.00 112.968 3.0
4 1 OTB BLACKOUT CADET INTERNATIONAL 2713 GAC EVIE KONINGS   153   3.01.28 1.58.36 0.24.07 176.444 4.0
5 4 OTB BOO FULMAR f43 CBBC GREG DALE   114   2.16.31 1.59.45 0.19.16 132.738 5.0
6 12 OTB CLOCKWORK SABRE 1460 GAC ALEIDA STEELE   127   2.34.19 2.01.31 0.23.42 150.045 6.0
7 3 OTB WATER GYPSY ARIES 11 CBBC BILL BALEY   143   2.58.12 2.04.37 0.31.08 173.268 7.0
8 9 OTB NINJA PACER 1 GAC LUCUS BYRNES   127.5   2.51.12 2.14.16 0.40.04 166.461 8.0
9 6 OTB DINGHY SABRE 1245 CBBC VLADIMIR SIROKY   127   2.53.17 2.16.27 0.42.40 168.487 9.0
10 8 OTB LOS SABRE 980 GAC DEREK MAXTED   127   2.54.59 2.17.47 0.44.22 170.14 10.0
11 10 OTB 151975 LASER LASER RADIAL 151975 GAC CADAN SMITH   118.5   DNS       12.0

RAT RACE: RACE 2 - 20 TH MARCH 2022 at 1030 HRS

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName VY Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 3 OTB WATER GYPSY ARIES 11 CBBC BILL BALEY   143   1.58.57 1.23.11 0.00.00 143 1.0
2 2 OTB SHIP HAPPENS FINN 2 GAC BRUCE KONINGS   112   1.35.28 1.25.14 0.02.18 114.769 2.0
3 11 OTB EMOTIONAL DAMAGE RS200 RS200 GAC DAVID STEELE   108.9   1.33.19 1.25.41 0.02.44 112.184 3.0
4 10 OTB 151975 LASER LASER RADIAL 151975 GAC CADAN SMITH   118.5   1.42.03 1.26.07 0.03.29 122.683 4.0
5 4 OTB BOO FULMAR f43 CBBC GREG DALE   114   1.38.19 1.26.15 0.03.29 118.195 5.0
6 9 OTB NINJA PACER 1 GAC LUCUS BYRNES   127.5   1.54.24 1.29.44 0.08.21 137.53 6.0
7 12 OTB CLOCKWORK SABRE 1460 GAC ALEIDA STEELE   127   1.54.19 1.30.01 0.08.41 137.43 7.0
8 5 OTB WHITE SAPPHIRE TASER 1955 GAC PEGGY OFFLER   108   1.37.25 1.30.12 0.07.35 117.113 8.0
9 8 OTB LOS SABRE 980 GAC DEREK MAXTED   127   1.59.57 1.34.27 0.14.19 144.202 9.0
10 6 OTB DINGHY SABRE 1245 CBBC VLADIMIR SIROKY   127   2.08.00 1.40.47 0.22.22 153.88 10.0
11 1 OTB BLACKOUT CADET INTERNATIONAL 2713 GAC EVIE KONINGS   153   DNS       12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com