event burgee venue burgee

CBBC REDTOP SUMMER SPRINT SERIES 2021-2022

CBBC

Results are final as of 10:31 on February 24, 2022

Competitors may raise concerns/comments regarding so marked PROVISIONAL RESULTS via the Racing Committee email (racing_subcommittee@claytonbayboatclub.org.au) for at least 7 days post race day. Scoring committee will consider any concerns and plan to issue FINAL RESULTS prior to the next scheduled race in the series.

R4 - NHC Fleet - 6th Feb 2022 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FARRAGO FARR 6 ROB JONES 0.632 0.638 0.56.02 0.35.25 0.00.00 0.632 1.0
2 NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE 0.635 0.640 0.57.15 0.36.21 0.01.29 0.619 2.0
3 ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS 0.760 0.765 0.48.03 0.36.31 0.01.27 0.737 3.0
4 ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ 0.630 0.634 0.58.04 0.36.35 0.01.51 0.61 4.0
5 SERENDIPITY COMPASS 750 MOD ADRIAN SCHILLING 0.707 0.711 0.51.55 0.36.42 0.01.50 0.682 5.0
6 SERIAL PEST VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE 0.924 0.929 0.39.46 0.36.45 0.01.26 0.891 6.0
7 SUNDOWNER FARR 6 Gavin LLoyd-Jones 0.642 0.645 0.57.16 0.36.46 0.02.06 0.618 7.0
8 SOUTHERN ACCENTS AUSTRAL 24 DAVID MARSH 0.684 0.682 0.55.39 0.38.04 0.03.53 0.636 8.0
9 BLASE FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY 0.658 0.655 0.58.21 0.38.24 0.04.32 0.607 9.0
10 MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH 0.664 0.661 0.57.53 0.38.26 0.04.33 0.612 10.0
11 ANOQUA SONATA 7 GEOFF PERRY 0.670 0.667 0.57.28 0.38.30 0.04.37 0.616 11.0
12 SHIMMER FARR 7500 FRED MEURING 0.630 0.625 1.02.10 0.39.10 0.05.57 0.57 12.0
13 FLYING SQUAD FLYING 15 Justin Stanbridge 0.800 0.796 0.50.27 0.40.22 0.06.11 0.702 13.0
14 ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON 0.713 0.707 0.58.44 0.41.53 0.09.04 0.603 14.0

R4 - CBH Fleet - 6th Feb 2022 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class HelmName AMS NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SERIAL PEST VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE .875   0.39.46 0.34.48 0.00.00 0.875 1.0
2 SERENDIPITY COMPASS 750 MOD ADRIAN SCHILLING .725   0.51.55 0.37.38 0.03.55 0.67 2.0
3 FARRAGO FARR 6 ROB JONES 0.675   0.56.02 0.37.49 0.04.29 0.621 3.0
4 SOUTHERN ACCENTS AUSTRAL 24 DAVID MARSH .68   0.55.39 0.37.51 0.04.29 0.625 4.0
5 MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH .657   0.57.53 0.38.02 0.04.55 0.601 5.0
6 ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ .665   0.58.04 0.38.37 0.05.45 0.599 6.0
7 NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE 0.675   0.57.15 0.38.39 0.05.42 0.608 7.5
7 SUNDOWNER FARR 6 Gavin LLoyd-Jones .675   0.57.16 0.38.39 0.05.43 0.608 7.5
9 ANOQUA SONATA 7 GEOFF PERRY .675   0.57.28 0.38.47 0.05.55 0.605 9.0
10 BLAS'E FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY 0.675   0.58.21 0.39.23 0.06.48 0.596 10.0
11 ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS .820   0.48.03 0.39.24 0.05.37 0.724 11.0
12 FLYING SQUAD FLYING 15 Justin Stanbridge .8   0.50.27 0.40.22 0.06.57 0.69 12.0
13 ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON .725   0.58.44 0.42.35 0.10.44 0.592 13.0
14 SHIMMER FARR 7500 FRED MEURING .725   1.02.10 0.45.04 0.14.10 0.56 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com