event burgee venue burgee

CBBC REDTOP SUMMER LONG SERIES 2021-2022

CBBC

Results are final as of 7:55 on February 24, 2022

Competitors may raise concern/comments regarding the PROVISIONAL RESULTS via the racing committee email for at least 7 days post race.day. Scoring committee will consider any concerns and plan to issue FINAL RESULTS prior to the next scheduled race in the series

R4 - NHC Fleet - 5th Feb 2022 at 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC1 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 FRUITION FLYING 15 BRAD BRIGGS 0.752 0.760 1.13.52 0.55.33 0.00.00 0.752 1.0
2 SUNDOWNER FARR 6 Gavin LLoyd-Jones 0.630 0.636 1.28.38 0.55.50 0.00.28 0.627 2.0
3 BLASE FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY 0.628 0.632 1.29.40 0.56.19 0.01.13 0.619 3.0
4 JUST CRUISING BOOMERANG 20 ROB EDGAR 0.609 0.610 1.33.53 0.57.10 0.02.40 0.592 4.0
5 XANADU RL 28 GEOFF SAUNDERSON 0.665 0.666 1.26.09 0.57.17 0.02.37 0.645 5.0
6 SHIMMER FARR 7500 FRED MEURING 0.653 0.654 1.27.54 0.57.24 0.02.50 0.632 6.0
7 SERIAL PEST VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE 0.927 0.927 1.02.12 0.57.40 0.02.17 0.893 7.0
8 NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE 0.633 0.633 1.31.09 0.57.42 0.03.24 0.609 8.0
9 ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ 0.619 0.618 1.33.48 0.58.04 0.04.04 0.592 9.0
10 SOUTHERN ACCENTS AUSTRAL 24 DAVID MARSH 0.669 0.667 1.27.38 0.58.38 0.04.36 0.634 10.0
11 SERENDIPITY COMPASS 750 MOD ADRIAN SCHILLING 0.691 0.688 1.25.32 0.59.06 0.05.09 0.649 11.0
12 MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH 0.639 0.636 1.32.47 0.59.17 0.05.51 0.599 12.0
13 ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS 0.778 0.773 1.16.52 0.59.48 0.05.28 0.723 13.0
14 ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON 0.708 0.702 1.25.53 1.00.48 0.07.26 0.647 14.0
15 FLYING SQUAD FLYING 15 JUSTIN STANBRIDGE 0.800 0.792 1.22.47 1.06.14 0.13.21 0.671 15.0
16 IZZY-M FARR 6 DAVID MORTON 0.675 0.668 1.38.39 1.06.35 0.16.21 0.563 16.0

R4 - CBH Fleet - 5th Feb 2022 at 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class HelmName AMS NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SERIAL PEST VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE .875   1.02.12 0.54.26 0.00.00 0.875 1.0
2 FRUITION FLYING 15 BRAD BRIGGS .805   1.13.52 0.59.28 0.06.15 0.737 2.0
3 SOUTHERN ACCENTS AUSTRAL 24 DAVID MARSH .68   1.27.38 0.59.35 0.07.36 0.621 3.0
4 XANADU RL 28 GEOFF SAUNDERSON .692   1.26.09 0.59.37 0.07.30 0.632 4.0
5 SUNDOWNER FARR 6 Gavin LLoyd-Jones .675   1.28.38 0.59.50 0.08.00 0.614 5.0
6 JUST CRUISING BOOMERANG 20 ROB EDGAR .640   1.33.53 1.00.05 0.08.51 0.58 6.0
7 BLAZ'E FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY .675   1.29.40 1.00.32 0.09.02 0.607 7.0
8 MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH .657   1.32.47 1.00.58 0.09.57 0.587 8.0
9 NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE 0.675   1.31.09 1.01.32 0.10.31 0.597 9.0
10 SERENDIPITY COMPASS 750 MOD ADRIAN SCHILLING .725   1.25.32 1.02.01 0.10.28 0.636 10.0
11 ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON .725   1.25.53 1.02.16 0.10.49 0.634 11.0
12 ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ .665   1.33.48 1.02.23 0.11.57 0.58 12.0
13 ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS .820   1.16.52 1.03.02 0.10.30 0.708 13.0
14 SHIMMER FARR 7500 FRED MEURING .725   1.27.54 1.03.44 0.12.50 0.619 14.0
15 FLYING SQUAD FLYING 15 JUSTIN STANBRIDGE .800   1.22.47 1.06.14 0.14.45 0.657 15.0
16 IZZY-M FARR 6 DAVID MORTON .675   1.38.39 1.06.35 0.18.01 0.552 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com