CBBC REDTOP SUMMER SPRINT SERIES 2021-2022

CBBC

Results are final as of 7:50 on November 15, 2021

Competitors may raise concerns/comments regarding so marked PROVISIONAL RESULTS via the Racing Committee email (racing_subcommittee@claytonbayboatclub.org.au) for 7 days post race day. Scoring committee will consider any concerns and plan to issue FINAL RESULTS prior to the next scheduled race in the series.

R2 - NHC Fleet - 7th November 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ 0.620 0.639 1.06.27 0.41.12 0.00.00 0.62 1.0
2 BLASE FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY 0.648 0.658 1.06.38 0.43.11 0.03.03 0.618 2.0
3 MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH 0.659 0.664 1.07.13 0.44.18 0.04.42 0.613 3.0
4 7 MEALS VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE 0.918 0.924 0.48.19 0.44.21 0.03.26 0.853 4.0
5 SOUTHERN ACCENTS AUSTRAL 24 DAVID MARSH 0.676 0.679 1.06.08 0.44.42 0.05.11 0.623 5.0
6 NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE 0.647 0.644 1.12.02 0.46.36 0.08.21 0.572 6.0
7 JESSIE G HUNTER 216 COLIN GRUNDY 0.740 0.737 1.03.05 0.46.41 0.07.25 0.653 7.0
8 FARRAGO FARR 6 ROB JONES 0.635 0.632 1.13.45 0.46.50 0.08.52 0.559 8.0
9 SHIMMER FARR 7500 FRED MEURING 0.643 0.638 1.14.01 0.47.36 0.09.57 0.557 9.0
10 ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS 0.777 0.770 1.01.56 0.48.07 0.08.55 0.665 10.0
11 ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON 0.719 0.713 1.13.29 0.52.50 0.16.11 0.561 11.0
12 VL1905 FARR 6 D. MORTON 0.675 0.663 1.31.30 1.01.46 0.30.28 0.45 12.0

R2 - CBH Fleet - 7th November 2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class HelmName AMS NewRating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 7 MEALS VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE .875   0.48.19 0.42.17 0.00.00 0.875 1.0
2 MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH .657   1.07.13 0.44.10 0.02.52 0.629 2.0
3 ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ .665   1.06.27 0.44.11 0.02.53 0.636 3.0
4 SOUTHERN ACCENTS AUSTRAL 24 DAVID MARSH .68   1.06.08 0.44.58 0.03.58 0.639 4.0
5 BLAS'E FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY 0.675   1.06.38 0.44.59 0.04.00 0.634 5.0
6 JESSIE G HUNTER 216 COLIN GRUNDY .745   1.03.05 0.47.00 0.06.20 0.67 6.0
7 NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE 0.675   1.12.02 0.48.37 0.09.24 0.587 7.0
8 FARRAGO FARR 6 ROB JONES 0.675   1.13.45 0.49.47 0.11.07 0.573 8.0
9 ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS .820   1.01.56 0.50.47 0.10.23 0.683 9.0
10 ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON .725   1.13.29 0.53.17 0.15.10 0.575 10.0
11 SHIMMER FARR 7500 FRED MEURING .725   1.14.01 0.53.40 0.15.42 0.571 11.0
12 VL1905 FARR 6 D. MORTON 0.675   1.31.30 1.01.46 0.28.52 0.462 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com