CBBC REDTOP SUMMER LONG SERIES 2021-2022

CBBC

Results are provisional as of 10:06 on October 4, 2021 . Final results after consideration by full Scoring group

Competitors may raise concern/comments regarding the PROVISIONAL RESULTS via the racing committee email for 7 days post race.day. Scoring committee will consider any concerns and plan to issue FINAL RESULTS prior to the next scheduled race in the series

R1 - NHC Fleet - October 2 2021 at 2 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC3 NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH .644 0.653   1.11.30 0.46.03 1.0
2 SOUTHERN ACCENTS AUSTRAL 24 DAVID MARSH .664 0.670   1.10.20 0.46.42 2.0
3 HIT AND RUN ROSS 780 MARK READ .795 0.798   0.59.42 0.47.28 3.0
4 BLASE FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY .628 0.629   1.16.14 0.47.52 4.0
5 7 MEALS VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE .926 0.927   0.51.43 0.47.53 5.0
6 JUST CRUISING BOOMERANG 20 ROB EDGAR .598 0.598   1.20.26 0.48.06 6.0
7 ABSOLUTE MAYHEM USUAL 6 GEOFF SAUNDERS .758 0.758   1.03.29 0.48.07 7.5
7 ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS .769 0.769   1.02.34 0.48.07 7.5
9 ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ .606 0.605   1.20.07 0.48.33 9.0
10 SUNDOWNER FARR 6 Gavin LLoyd-Jones .633 0.631   1.18.03 0.49.24 10.0
11 MOONDANCER FARR 6 KYM HUGHES .639 0.634   1.19.49 0.51.00 11.0
12 SHIMMER FARR 7500 FRED MEURING .655 0.652   1.19.28 0.52.03 12.0
13 ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON .725 0.721   1.13.28 0.53.16 13.0
14 PREDITOR HUNTER 240 DARREN STANBRIDGE .660 0.655   1.22.34 0.54.30 14.0

R1 - CBH Fleet - October 2 2021 at 2 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class HelmName AMS NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 7 MEALS VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE .875     0.51.43 0.45.15 1.0
2 MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH .657     1.11.30 0.46.59 2.0
3 SOUTHERN ACCENTS AUSTRAL 24 DAVID MARSH .67     1.10.20 0.47.07 3.0
4 ABSOLUTE MAYHEM USUAL 6 GEOF SAUNDERS .745     1.03.29 0.47.18 4.0
5 HIT AND RUN ROSS 780 MARK READ 0.795     0.59.42 0.47.28 5.0
6 ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS .772     1.02.34 0.48.18 6.0
7 BLAZ'E FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY .675     1.16.14 0.51.27 7.0
8 JUST CRUISING BOOMERANG 20 ROB EDGAR .640     1.20.26 0.51.29 8.0
9 SUNDOWNER FARR 6 Gavin LLoyd-Jones .675     1.18.03 0.52.41 9.0
10 ANDIAMO FARR 7500 GRANT GIBSON .725     1.13.28 0.53.16 10.0
11 ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ .665     1.20.07 0.53.17 11.0
12 MOONDANCER FARR 6 KYM HUGHES 0.675     1.19.49 0.53.53 12.0
13 PREDITOR HUNTER 240 DARREN STANBRIDGE .675     1.22.34 0.55.44 13.0
14 SHIMMER FARR 7500 FRED MEURING .725     1.19.28 0.57.37 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com