CBBC RAT RACE REGATTA 2021

CBBC

Results are final as of 14:17 on March 21, 2021

DIV1 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 11
Rank Boat Class HelmName VY NewRating R1
   
R2
   
Total Nett
1st WATER GYPSY ARIES BILL BAYLY 148   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd ANOTHER HANGOVER LASER MAL HART 114   2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd RATBAG ELEMENT SABRE DAVID STEELE 127   3.0 6.0 9.0 9.0
4th WHITE SAPPHIRE TASAR PEG OFFLER 108   4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
5th GERT LUSH SABRE CHRIS PRICHARD 127   12.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 15.0
6th SHIP HAPPENS FINN BRUCE KOYINGS 112   12.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 16.0
7th BOO FULMAR GREG DALE 114   5.0 11.0 16.0 16.0
8th SECOND WAVE LASER CADAN SMITH 114   6.0 10.0 16.0 16.0
9th LOS SABRE DEREK MAXTED 127   7.0 9.0 16.0 16.0
10th ENERGY FOCUS SABRE PHIL EDWARDS 127   12.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 17.0
11th IT 29er IZAAK HART 96.5   12.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 20.0

DIV2 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: AMS, Entries: 21
Rank Boat Class HelmName AMS NewRating R1
   
R2
   
Total Nett
1st ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ 0.614   4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd BLASE FARR 6000 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY 0.627   2.5 4.0 6.5 6.5
3rd FRUITION FLYING 15 BRAD BRIGGS 0.749   9.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
4th 7 MEALS VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE 0.967   1.0 12.0 13.0 13.0
5th SOUTHERN ACCENTS AUSTRAL 24 DAVID MARSH 0.659   10.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH 0.636   6.0 10.0 16.0 16.0
7th BLEWBIU II FARR 6000 NICK STEYN 0.658   14.0 8.5 22.5 22.5
8th ABSOLUTE MAYHEM USUAL 6 GEOFF SAUNDERS 0.753   17.0 6.0 23.0 23.0
9th JUST CRUISING BOOMERANG 20 ROB EDGAR 0.597   2.5 22.0 DNC 24.5 24.5
10th ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS 0.769   16.0 8.5 24.5 24.5
11th ELANORA RL28 LOUISE EDWARDS 0.698   22.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 25.0
12th MACKIE FARR 6000 JUSTIN STANBRIDGE 0.704   15.0 11.0 26.0 26.0
13th NARINA FARR 6000 MICHAEL BURKE 0.620   5.0 22.0 DNF 27.0 27.0
14th HIT AND RUN ROSS 780 G JONGEWAARD 0.745   22.0 DNC 7.0 29.0 29.0
15th SHIMMER FARR 7500 FRED MEURING 0.666   7.0 22.0 DNF 29.0 29.0
16th SUNDOWNER FARR 6000 GAVIN LLOYD-JONES 0.637   8.0 22.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
17th VOYAGER CLIPPER 21 EMMA MUHLACK 0.57   11.0 22.0 RET 33.0 33.0
18th REBEL MASRM 720C DAVID HOGG 0.710   12.0 22.0 DNF 34.0 34.0
19th WORK IN PROGRESS COURT 650 MARK ENGLAND 0.591   13.0 22.0 DNF 35.0 35.0
20th BUTTERCUP NOELEX 25 KAREN CHURCH 0.710   18.0 22.0 DNF 40.0 40.0
21st OPTIMIST SUNMAID 20 RAY ROOTSEY 0.616   22.0 DNC 22.0 DNF 44.0 44.0

DIV3 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 3
Rank Boat Class HelmName VY NewRating R1
   
R2
   
Total Nett
1st MORE POWER OPTIMIST ALEX WILSON 170   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd UPBEAT OPTIMIST LUCAS BYRNES 170   4.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd NEED 4 SPEED OPTIMIST DAVID WILSON 170   4.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 7.0

DIV4 Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: VY, Entries: 1
Rank Boat Class HelmName VY NewRating R1
   
R2
   
Total Nett
1st GREEN MACHINE ARAFURA CADET CHARLIE COOMBS 104   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com