CBBC RAT RACE REGATTA 2021

CBBC

Results are final as of 13:58 on March 21, 2021

R2 - DIV1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName VY NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WATER GYPSY ARIES BILL BAYLY 148   1:47:07 1:12:23 1.0
2 ANOTHER HANGOVER LASER MAL HART 114   1:25:27 1:14:57 2.0
3 GERT LUSH SABRE CHRIS PRICHARD 127   1:35:15 1:15:00 3.0
4 SHIP HAPPENS FINN BRUCE KOYINGS 112   1:26:29 1:17:13 4.0
5 ENERGY FOCUS SABRE PHIL EDWARDS 127   1:38:36 1:17:38 5.0
6 RATBAG ELEMENT SABRE DAVID STEELE 127   1:38:38 1:17:40 6.0
7 WHITE SAPPHIRE TASAR PEG OFFLER 108   1:26:05 1:19:42 7.0
8 IT 29er IZAAK HART 96.5   1:17:18 1:20:06 8.0
9 LOS SABRE DEREK MAXTED 127   1:42:47 1:20:56 9.0
10 SECOND WAVE LASER CADAN SMITH 114   1:34:41 1:23:03 10.0
11 BOO FULMAR GREG DALE 114   1:37:10 1:25:14 11.0

R2 - DIV2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName AMS NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FRUITION FLYING 15 BRAD BRIGGS 0.749   1:41:49 1:16:16 1.0
2 ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ 0.614   2:04:19 1:16:20 2.0
3 ELANORA RL28 LOUISE EDWARDS 0.698   1:51:10 1:17:36 3.0
4 BLASE FARR 6000 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY 0.627   2:06:54 1:19:34 4.0
5 SOUTHERN ACCENTS AUSTRAL 24 DAVID MARSH 0.659   2:02:20 1:20:37 5.0
6 ABSOLUTE MAYHEM USUAL 6 GEOFF SAUNDERS 0.753   1:47:30 1:20:57 6.0
7 HIT AND RUN ROSS 780 G JONGEWAARD 0.745   1:51:22 1:22:58 7.0
8 ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS 0.769   1:48:29 1:23:25 8.5
8 BLEWBIU II FARR 6000 NICK STEYN 0.658   2:06:46 1:23:25 8.5
10 MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH 0.636   2:11:13 1:23:27 10.0
11 MACKIE FARR 6000 JUSTIN STANBRIDGE 0.704   2:01:58 1:25:52 11.0
12 7 MEALS VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE 0.967   1:29:22 1:26:25 12.0
13 VOYAGER CLIPPER 21 EMMA MUHLACK 0.57   RET   22.0
13 SUNDOWNER FARR 6000 GAVIN LLOYD-JONES 0.637   DNF   22.0
13 WORK IN PROGRESS COURT 650 MARK ENGLAND 0.591   DNF   22.0
13 NARINA FARR 6000 MICHAEL BURKE 0.620   DNF   22.0
13 SHIMMER FARR 7500 FRED MEURING 0.666   DNF   22.0
13 BUTTERCUP NOELEX 25 KAREN CHURCH 0.710   DNF   22.0
13 REBEL MASRM 720C DAVID HOGG 0.710   DNF   22.0
13 OPTIMIST SUNMAID 20 RAY ROOTSEY 0.616   DNF   22.0

R2 - DIV3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName VY NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MORE POWER OPTIMIST ALEX WILSON 170   1:45:17 1:01:56 1.0
2 UPBEAT OPTIMIST LUCAS BYRNES 170   1:49:58 1:04:41 2.0
3 NEED 4 SPEED OPTIMIST DAVID WILSON 170   1:52:06 1:05:56 3.0

R2 - DIV4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName VY NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GREEN MACHINE ARAFURA CADET CHARLIE COOMBS 104   1:24:21 1:21:06 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com