CBBC RAT RACE REGATTA 2021

CBBC

Results are final as of 17:56 on March 20, 2021

R1 - DIV1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName VY NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WATER GYPSY ARIES BILL BAYLY 148   1:56:49 1:18:56 1.0
2 ANOTHER HANGOVER LASER MAL HART 114   1:33:18 1:21:51 2.0
3 RATBAG ELEMENT SABRE DAVID STEELE 127   1:44:30 1:22:17 3.0
4 WHITE SAPPHIRE TASAR PEG OFFLER 108   1:31:48 1:25:00 4.0
5 BOO FULMAR GREG DALE 114   1:38:55 1:26:46 5.0
6 SECOND WAVE LASER CADAN SMITH 114   1:39:39 1:27:25 6.0
7 LOS SABRE DEREK MAXTED 127   1:52:45 1:28:47 7.0

R1 - DIV2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName AMS NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 7 MEALS VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE 0.967   1:09:58 1:07:39 1.0
2 BLASE FARR 6000 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY 0.627   1:55:13 1:12:14 2.5
2 JUST CRUISING BOOMERANG 20 ROB EDGAR 0.597   2:00:59 1:12:14 2.5
4 ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ 0.614   1:58:22 1:12:41 4.0
5 NARINA FARR 6000 MICHAEL BURKE 0.620   1:59:56 1:14:22 5.0
6 MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH 0.636   1:58:24 1:15:18 6.0
7 SHIMMER FARR 7500 FRED MEURING 0.666   1:53:07 1:15:20 7.0
8 SUNDOWNER FARR 6000 GAVIN LLOYD-JONES 0.637   1:58:19 1:15:22 8.0
9 FRUITION FLYING 15 BRAD BRIGGS 0.749   1:41:06 1:15:43 9.0
10 SOUTHERN ACCENTS AUSTRAL 24 DAVID MARSH 0.659   1:55:54 1:16:23 10.0
11 VOYAGER CLIPPER 21 EMMA MUHLACK 0.57   2:15:24 1:17:11 11.0
12 REBEL MASRM 720C DAVID HOGG 0.710   1:49:27 1:17:43 12.0
13 WORK IN PROGRESS COURT 650 MARK ENGLAND 0.591   2:11:41 1:17:49 13.0
14 BLEWBIU II FARR 6000 NICK STEYN 0.658   1:58:17 1:17:50 14.0
15 MACKIE FARR 6000 JUSTIN STANBRIDGE 0.704   1:50:41 1:17:55 15.0
16 ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS 0.769   1:44:08 1:20:05 16.0
17 ABSOLUTE MAYHEM USUAL 6 GEOFF SAUNDERS 0.753   1:46:48 1:20:25 17.0
18 BUTTERCUP NOELEX 25 KAREN CHURCH 0.710   2:00:45 1:25:44 18.0

R1 - DIV3 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName VY NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MORE POWER OPTIMIST ALEX WILSON 170   1:48:58 1:04:06 1.0

R1 - DIV4 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName VY NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GREEN MACHINE ARAFURA CADET CHARLIE COOMBS 104   1:27:57 1:24:34 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com