venue burgee

CBBC REDTOP SUMMER SPRINT SERIES 2020-2021

CBBC

Results are final as of 14:15 on January 1, 2021

NHC Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Copy of Appendix A
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC3 NewRating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS 0.736 0.773 2.5 1.0 3.5 3.5
2nd MACKIE FARR 6 JUSTIN STANBRIDGE 0.687 0.719 4.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd BLEWBIU II FARR 6 NICK STEYN 0.638 0.655 2.5 5.0 7.5 7.5
4th MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH 0.643 0.649 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
5th FARRAGO FARR 6 ROB JONES 0.656 0.660 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0
6th OLE FARR 6 GRANT GIBSON 0.636 0.634 1.0 11.0 12.0 12.0
7th 7 MEALS VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE 0.930 0.913 7.0 9.0 16.0 16.0
8th SUNDOWNER FARR 6 Gavin LLoyd-Jones 0.649 0.635 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
9th SHIMMER FARR 7500 FRED MEURING 0.675 0.650 9.0 14.0 23.0 23.0
10th SOUTHERN ACCENTS AUSTRAL 24 DAVID MARSH .671 0.680 38.0 DNC 4.0 42.0 42.0
11th SEA EAGLE NOELEX 25 GEOFF BARROW 0.697 0.703 38.0 DNC 7.0 45.0 45.0
12th ANOQUA SONATA 7 GEOFF PERRY 0.660 0.661 38.0 DNC 8.0 46.0 46.0
13th REBEL MAZRAM 720C DAVID HOGG .725 0.702 38.0 DNC 12.0 50.0 50.0
14th NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE 0.678 0.667 38.0 DNC 13.0 51.0 51.0
15th BLASE FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY 0.675 0.656 38.0 DNC 15.0 53.0 53.0
16th SOPHIE DUNCANSON 18 ROB JONES 0.589 0.589 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
16th JUST CRUISING BOOMERANG 20 ROB EDGAR .640 0.640 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
16th SERENDIPITY COMPASS 750 MOD ADRIAN SCHILLING 0.698 0.698 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
16th SAMPHIRE FARR 6 PETER BLACKWELL .600 0.600 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
16th TRI AGAIN TRAMP KEN DURWARD 0.697 0.697 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
16th THE HEAT Blazer 740 Garry Jongewaard 0.824 0.824 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
16th boo FULMAR GREG DALE 0.688 0.688 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
16th WORK IN PROGRESS COURT 650 MARK ENGLAND .591 0.591 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
16th king huddy FARR6 HUDSON FISH .640 0.640 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
16th FLYING SQUAD FLYING 15 CRAIG BIRBECK 0.795 0.795 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
16th RUBY SONATA 7 G HAYS 0.627 0.627 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
16th ABSOLUTE MAYHEM USUAL 6 GEOFF SAUNDERS .727 0.727 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
16th ESCAPADE ELLIOTT 780 CRAIG MC PHEE .911 0.911 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
16th PREDITOR HUNTER 240 DARREN STANBRIDGE 0.675 0.675 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
16th TINDERRY FARR 7500 KEN DURWARD .722 0.722 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
16th FRUITION FLYING 15 BRAD BRIGGS 0.736 0.736 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
16th MOONDANCER FARR 6 KYM HUGHES 0.653 0.653 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
16th HYDROTHERAPY MACGREGOR 26 DAVID ELDER 0.715 0.715 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
16th HIT AND RUN ROSS 780 G JONGEWAARD 0.785 0.785 38.0 DNF 38.0 DNF 76.0 76.0
16th VOYAGER CLIPPER 21 EMMA MUHLACK 0.55 0.550 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
16th ISABELLE GRACE SONATA 6.3 KLAUS SCHULZ 0.607 0.607 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
16th SHERWIN ROAD NOELEX 25 DAVID CARLYLE .72 0.720 38.0 DNC 38.0 DNC 76.0 76.0

R1 - NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OLE FARR 6 GRANT GIBSON 0.636 0.634 0:23:35 0:15:00 1.0
2 ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS 0.736 0.773 0:20:51 0:15:21 2.5
2 BLEWBIU II FARR 6 NICK STEYN 0.638 0.655 0:24:04 0:15:21 2.5
4 MACKIE FARR 6 JUSTIN STANBRIDGE 0.687 0.719 0:22:38 0:15:33 4.0
5 FARRAGO FARR 6 ROB JONES 0.656 0.660 0:24:14 0:15:54 5.0
6 MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH 0.643 0.649 0:25:03 0:16:06 6.0
7 7 MEALS VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE 0.930 0.913 0:17:20 0:16:07 7.0
8 SUNDOWNER FARR 6 Gavin LLoyd-Jones 0.649 0.635 0:24:54 0:16:10 8.0
9 SHIMMER FARR 7500 FRED MEURING 0.675 0.650 0:24:23 0:16:28 9.0
10 HIT AND RUN ROSS 780 G JONGEWAARD 0.785 0.785 DNF   38.0

R2 - NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ROFFL FLYING 15 JOHN PHILLIPS 0.747 0.773 1:26:26 1:04:34 1.0
2 MACKIE FARR 6 JUSTIN STANBRIDGE 0.692 0.719 1:35:21 1:05:59 2.0
3 MISTY DAWN BONITO 22 MIKE SOUTH 0.637 0.649 1:47:30 1:08:29 3.0
4 SOUTHERN ACCENTS AUSTRAL 24 DAVID MARSH 0.671 0.680 1:43:11 1:09:14 4.0
5 BLEWBIU II FARR 6 NICK STEYN 0.647 0.655 1:47:08 1:09:19 5.0
6 FARRAGO FARR 6 ROB JONES 0.654 0.660 1:46:41 1:09:46 6.0
7 SEA EAGLE NOELEX 25 GEOFF BARROW 0.697 0.703 1:40:20 1:09:56 7.0
8 ANOQUA SONATA 7 GEOFF PERRY 0.660 0.661 1:47:18 1:10:49 8.0
9 7 MEALS VX ONE CRAIG MCPHEE 0.920 0.913 1:18:25 1:12:09 9.0
10 SUNDOWNER FARR 6 Gavin LLoyd-Jones 0.641 0.635 1:53:00 1:12:26 10.0
11 OLE FARR 6 GRANT GIBSON 0.646 0.634 1:54:23 1:13:53 11.0
12 REBEL MAZRAM 720C DAVID HOGG 0.725 0.702 1:44:43 1:15:55 12.0
13 NARINA FARR 6 MICHAEL BURKE 0.678 0.667 1:52:37 1:16:21 13.0
14 SHIMMER FARR 7500 FRED MEURING 0.666 0.650 1:58:11 1:18:43 14.0
15 BLASE FARR 6 BRIAN O'FLAHERTY 0.675 0.656 1:57:52 1:19:34 15.0
16 HIT AND RUN ROSS 780 G JONGEWAARD 0.785 0.785 DNF   38.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com