2016/17 Sprint Series

Clayton Bay Boat Club

 

Results are final as of 21:35 on March 5, 2017

R6 - NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameNHC1NewRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 NHC Mackie Farr 6 79 CBBC Justin Stanbridge 0.649 0.672 0:11:14 0:07:17 1.0
2 NHC Misty Dawn Bonito 22 69 CBBC Mike South 0.656 0.656 0:11:10 0:07:20 2.0
3 NHC Temeraire Van der Stadt 710 30 CBBC Craig Birbeck 0.715 0.733 0:10:29 0:07:30 3.0
4 NHC Narina Farr 6 6223 CBBC Michael Burke 0.633 0.648 0:11:52 0:07:31 4.0
5 NHC Skylark Princess   CBBC Geoff Barrow 0.570 0.567 0:13:23 0:07:38 5.0
6 NHC Escapee Sprint 550 Y550 CBBC Craig McPhee 0.835 0.850 0:09:17 0:07:45 6.0
7 NHC Blew Biu Farr 5000   CBBC Nick Steyn 0.567 0.582 0:13:55 0:07:53 7.5
7 NHC Sophie Duncanson 18 D11 CBBC Rob Jones 0.584 0.577 0:13:30 0:07:53 7.5
9 NHC Just Cruising Boomerang 20 194 CBBC Rob Edgar 0.607 0.595 0:13:22 0:08:07 9.0
10 NHC Breathless Blazer 740   CBBC Garry Jongewaard 0.786 0.778 0:10:42 0:08:25 10.0
11 NHC Blas'e Farr 6 6967 CBBC Brian O'Flaherty 0.633 0.629 0.13.27 0.08.31 11.0
12 NHC Southern Accents Austral 24 125 CBBC David Marsh 0.664 0.664 0:12:58 0:08:37 12.0
13 NHC Serindipity Compass 750 Mod 209 CBBC Adrian Schilling 0.746 0.732 0:11:42 0:08:44 13.0
14 NHC Shimmer Farr 7500 106 CBBC Fred Muiring 0.698 0.671 0:13:21 0:09:19 14.0

R7 - NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameNHC1NewRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 NHC Narina Farr 6 6223 CBBC Michael Burke 0.640 0.648 0:11:13 0:07:11 1.0
2 NHC Blew Biu Farr 5000   CBBC Nick Steyn 0.566 0.582 0:12:50 0:07:16 2.0
3 NHC Mackie Farr 6 79 CBBC Justin Stanbridge 0.662 0.672 0:11:18 0:07:29 3.5
3 NHC Blas'e Farr 6 6967 CBBC Brian O'Flaherty 0.625 0.629 0:11:58 0:07:29 3.5
5 NHC Southern Accents Austral 24 125 CBBC David Marsh 0.661 0.664 0:11:26 0:07:33 5.0
6 NHC Escapee Sprint 550 Y550 CBBC Craig McPhee 0.836 0.850 0:09:07 0:07:37 6.0
7 NHC Temeraire Van der Stadt 710 30 CBBC Craig Birbeck 0.723 0.733 0:10:45 0:07:46 7.0
8 NHC Sophie Duncanson 18 D11 CBBC Rob Jones 0.583 0.577 0:13:25 0:07:49 8.0
9 NHC Misty Dawn Bonito 22 69 CBBC Mike South 0.668 0.656 0:11:49 0:07:54 9.0
10 NHC Breathless Blazer 740   CBBC Garry Jongewaard 0.777 0.778 0:10:14 0:07:57 10.0
11 NHC Skylark Princess   CBBC Geoff Barrow 0.574 0.567 0:14:02 0:08:03 11.0
12 NHC Serindipity Compass 750 Mod 209 CBBC Adrian Schilling 0.742 0.732 0:11:09 0:08:16 12.0
13 NHC Just Cruising Boomerang 20 194 CBBC Rob Edgar 0.603 0.595 0:14:31 0:08:45 13.0
14 NHC Shimmer Farr 7500 106 CBBC Fred Muiring 0.691 0.671 0:13:30 0:09:20 14.0

R8 - NHC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoClubHelmNameNHC1NewRatingElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 NHC Temeraire Van der Stadt 710 30 CBBC Craig Birbeck 0.721 0.733 0:10:14 0:07:23 1.0
2 NHC Escapee Sprint 550 Y550 CBBC Craig McPhee 0.838 0.850 0:08:51 0:07:25 2.0
3 NHC Blew Biu Farr 5000   CBBC Nick Steyn 0.576 0.582 0:13:02 0:07:30 3.0
4 NHC Mackie Farr 6 79 CBBC Justin Stanbridge 0.667 0.672 0:11:24 0:07:36 4.0
5 NHC Breathless Blazer 740   CBBC Garry Jongewaard 0.773 0.778 0:09:51 0:07:37 5.0
6 NHC Southern Accents Austral 24 125 CBBC David Marsh 0.664 0.664 0:11:41 0:07:45 6.0
7 NHC Blas'e Farr 6 6967 CBBC Brian O'Flaherty 0.630 0.629 0:12:30 0:07:53 7.0
8 NHC Serindipity Compass 750 Mod 209 CBBC Adrian Schilling 0.734 0.732 0:10:50 0:07:57 8.0
9 NHC Skylark Princess   CBBC Geoff Barrow 0.570 0.567 0:14:12 0:08:06 9.5
9 NHC Just Cruising Boomerang 20 194 CBBC Rob Edgar 0.598 0.595 0:13:32 0:08:06 9.5
11 NHC Misty Dawn Bonito 22 69 CBBC Mike South 0.665 0.656 0:12:51 0:08:33 11.0
12 NHC Sophie Duncanson 18 D11 CBBC Rob Jones 0.581 0.577 0:15:25 0:08:57 12.0
13 NHC Narina Farr 6 6223 CBBC Michael Burke 0.653 0.648 0:13:55 0:09:05 13.0
14 NHC Shimmer Farr 7500 106 CBBC Fred Muiring 0.682 0.671 0:15:15 0:10:24 14.0

www.claytonbayboatclub.org.au

www.claytonbayboatclub.org.au